Chauffeured transfers in Pleiku · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pleiku with the fare shown first
Pleiku arranges pre-booked transfers in Pleiku (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Pleiku, each with its page
- Bệnh viện Quân Y 211from VND 111,0005 min
- Nhà Nghỉ Bốn Mùafrom VND 153,50010 min
- Great Unity Squarefrom VND 158,10011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pleiku requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pleiku and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Pleiku
VND 50,000
the cheapest route
5 min
Pleiku Airport → Bệnh viện Quân Y 211
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pleiku, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pleiku Airport → Bệnh viện Quân Y 2112 km · 5 minVND 111,000from
- Pleiku Airport → Nhà Nghỉ Bốn Mùa4.5 km · 10 minVND 153,500from
- Pleiku Airport → Great Unity Square4.7 km · 11 minVND 158,100from
- Pleiku Airport → Khách sạn HANZ4.9 km · 12 minVND 162,700from
- Pleiku Airport → LA MIA PLEIKU HOTEL5.3 km · 12 minVND 167,900from
- Pleiku Airport → Pleiku & Em Hotel by Gia Lai Tourist5.5 km · 13 minVND 172,500from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleiku Airport → Bệnh viện Quân Y 211 | 2 km | 5 min | VND 111,000 | See details |
| Pleiku Airport → Nhà Nghỉ Bốn Mùa | 4.5 km | 10 min | VND 153,500 | See details |
| Pleiku Airport → Great Unity Square | 4.7 km | 11 min | VND 158,100 | See details |
| Pleiku Airport → Khách sạn HANZ | 4.9 km | 12 min | VND 162,700 | See details |
| Pleiku Airport → LA MIA PLEIKU HOTEL | 5.3 km | 12 min | VND 167,900 | See details |
| Pleiku Airport → Pleiku & Em Hotel by Gia Lai Tourist | 5.5 km | 13 min | VND 172,500 | See details |
Within Pleiku
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pleiku, at the same fixed price.
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Hung Vuong Gia Lai Hospital1.3 km · 4 minVND 50,000from
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Mường Thanh Grand Gia Lai Hotel1.5 km · 5 minVND 54,500from
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Bệnh viện Đại học Y dược Hoàng Anh Gia Lai1.6 km · 5 minVND 55,800from
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Khanh Linh Hotel2 km · 6 minVND 63,000from
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → LA MIA PLEIKU HOTEL2.3 km · 6 minVND 66,900from
- Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Minh Thanh Pagoda2.6 km · 7 minVND 72,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Hung Vuong Gia Lai Hospital | 1.3 km | 4 min | VND 50,000 | See details |
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Mường Thanh Grand Gia Lai Hotel | 1.5 km | 5 min | VND 54,500 | See details |
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Bệnh viện Đại học Y dược Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 1.6 km | 5 min | VND 55,800 | See details |
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Khanh Linh Hotel | 2 km | 6 min | VND 63,000 | See details |
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → LA MIA PLEIKU HOTEL | 2.3 km | 6 min | VND 66,900 | See details |
| Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station → Minh Thanh Pagoda | 2.6 km | 7 min | VND 72,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Pleiku
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pleiku Airport
from VND 111,000Airport
3 Đ. 17/3, phuờng, Thống Nhất, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Bến xe khách Đức Long Gia Lai Bus Station
from VND 50,000Station
Trà Bá, Pleiku, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Công Ty Tnhh Năng Lượng Mặt Trời Tây Nguyên
from VND 87,800Station
203 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, P. Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Đại học Y dược Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
from VND 55,800Hospital
238 Lê Duẩn, Hội Phú, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Quân Y 211
from VND 111,000Hospital
410 Phạm Văn Đồng, Thống Nhất, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Children's Hospital of Gia Lai
from VND 101,500Hospital
X2QR+VR8, Pleiku, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →General Hospital Of Gia Lai Province
from VND 76,700Hospital
X2JG+HX2, 132 Tôn Thất Tùng, Pleiku, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →HOSPITAL BATALION 15
from VND 177,000Hospital
2XQG+88M, P, Thong Nhat, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Hung Vuong Gia Lai Hospital
from VND 50,000Hospital
236A Lê Duẩn, Hội Phú, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Pleiku City Medical Center
from VND 104,900Hospital
17 Trần Quốc Toản, Diên Hồng, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Sư đoàn 320 - Quân đoàn 3
from VND 195,300Hospital
Đường Ngô Quyền, Thôn 3, Biển Hồ, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Cao Nguyen Hotel
from VND 91,800Hotel
16 Hoàng Văn Thụ, Diên Hồng, Gia Lai 600000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pleiku?
In Pleiku and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pleiku centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pleiku?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pleiku?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pleiku?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pleiku, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car